Top of the page

NYTCW 2008

NYTCW Poster 2008CONDUCTOR
Jeffery Howard

ACCOMPANIST
Ross Leadbeater

COURSE VENUE
Howells School, Denbigh

CONCERTS
St Giles's Church, Wrexham

PROGRAMME
Karl Jenkins - ADIEMUS
John Rutter - FOR THE BEAUTY OF THE EARTH
John Rutter - THE SPRIG OF THYME
arr. Howard - FOUR WELSH FOLKSONGS
Sibelius - DROS GYMRU’N GWLAD
Puccini - HUMMING CHORUS from ‘MADAM BUTTERFLY’
Howard Goodall - THE LORD IS MY SHEPHERD
Duke Ellington - IT DON’T MEAN A THING IF IT AIN’T GOT THAT SWING
Bob Chilcott - EVERY TIME I FEEL THE SPIRIT
Stephen Schwartz - MEDLEY from ‘WICKED’

SOPRANO
Jenny Millar (Monmouthshire)
Fiona Dakin (Cardiff)
Olivia Fanning (Flintshire)
Ania Davies (Swansea)
Natasha Borton (Wrexham)
Eleri Williams (Swansea)
Freya Bronwin (Powys)
Elen Thomas (Ceredigion)
Bethan Jenkins (Carmarthenshire)
Ruth Taylor (Ceredigion)
Caitlin Hudson (Caerphilly)
Gessica Howarth (Gwynedd)
Kate Williams (Rhondda Cynon Taff)
Jade Robinson (Blaenau Gwent)
Frances Bennett (Rhondda Cynon Taff)
Joanne Griffiths (Caerphilly)
Paula Gallagher (Ceredigion)
Laura Stephen (Cardiff)
Cerys Baldwin (Torfaen)
Rhiannon Birdsall (Cardiff)
Sioned Roberts (Ynys Môn)
Sandra Sweeting (Torfaen)
Kelsey Michell (Blaenau Gwent)
Lydia Leo (Newport)
Emily Nicholas (Blaenau Gwent)

ALTO
Catrin Harris (Neath Port Talbot)
Lucie Phillips (Torfaen)
Rebecca Davies (Carmarthenshire)
Yasmin Eva (Ceredigion)
Kate Harwood (Swansea)
Nel Povey (Gwynedd)
Lowri Rees (Gwynedd)
Megan Poulson (Cardiff)
Katrin Platt (Vale of Glamorgan)
Jessica Bridge (Blaenau Gwent)
Laura Quantick (Blaenau Gwent)
Imogen Young (Gwynedd)
Emma Woodhouse (Caerphilly)
Morgan Beveridge (Swansea)

TENOR
Gareth Murphy (Carmarthenshire)
Kyle Ellis (Flintshire)
Thomas Roberts ( Newport)
Nathan Dearden (Rhondda Cynon Taff)

BASS
Dafydd Rees (Pembrokeshire)
Craig Evans (Caerphilly)
Aled H Jones (Rhondda Cynon Taff)
Daniel Evans (Rhondda Cynon Taff)
Aled Hopton (Swansea)
Huw Cook (Rhondda Cynon Taff)

TUTORIAL STAFF
Charlotte Mobbs
Craig Yates