Top of the page

CHCIC 2011

NYTCW Concert Poster (small)ARWEINYDD
Simon Toyne

CYFEILYDD
Huw Williams

TIWTORIAID
Elizabeth Toye
Philip Viveash
Graham Wili

CWRS PRESWYL
Coleg Bedstone

CYNGHERDDAU
Coleg Bedstone
Eglwys OLSM Church, Y Fenni

RHAGLEN
Elizabeth Poston - Jesus Christ the Apple Tree
John Farmer - Fair Phyllis I Saw
John Bennett - Weep, O Mine Eyes
tr. Jones - Ar Lan y Môr (Jessica Young - unawdydd)
Handel - O Hyfryd Hedd (Naomi Nicholas & Mared Harries - unawdwyr)
Schubert - Du bist die Ruh (Kate Harwood - unawdydd)
Brahms - Geistliches Lied
Mendelssohn - Hear my Prayer
(Abigail Ingram, Sophie Rudge & Rhydian Jenkins - unawdwyr)
tr./arr. Brewer - Mangwani M’Pupele
Britten - Rejoice in the Lamb
(Laura Green, Kate Harwood, Joseph Ingram & Duncan Horne - unawdwyr)
Guilmant - Grande Choeur Dialogué (Huw Williams - organ)
Andersson & Ulvaeus tr. Allwood - Mamma Mia; Thank you for the Music; Money, money, money

SOPRANO
Rebecca Deeley (Sir Benfro)
Grace Edwards (Wrecsam)
Daisy Farrington (Ceredigion)
Wallis Ford (Swansea)
Abigail Green (Caerffili)
Laura Green (Caerdydd)
Fflur Harman (Gwynedd)
Abigail Ingram (Sir Benfro)
Rhydian Jenkins (Penybont ar Ogwr)
Naomi Nicholas (Sir Benfro)
Maisie Rae O’Shea (Powys)
Sophie Rudge (Ceredigion)
Bethan Thomas (Caerffili)
Lucy Thomas (Sir Benfro)
Sara-Jane Waters (Sir Benfro)
Jessica Young (Wrecsam)

ALTO
Amy Barwick (Sir Benfro)
Ellie Davies (RCT)
Ruth Dingle (Ceredigion)
Anwen Dixon (Penybont ar Ogwr)
Ifor Evans (Caerdydd)
Lauren Evans (Sir Benfro)
Mared Harries (Sir Benfro)
Nerys Harries (Caerffili)
Kate Harwood (Swansea)
Kathryn James (Caerffili)
Elena Jenkins (Sir Benfro)
Alys Jones (Torfaen)
Lliwen Jones (Powys)
Sophie Lorimer (Sir Benfro)
Gracie Morris (Sir Benfro)
Aisha Naamani (RCT)
Constance Osgood-Finney (Penybont ar Ogwr)
Katie Owen (Gwynedd)
Chloe Wilson (RCT)

TENOR
Daniel Davies (Swansea)
Marc Davies (Caerdydd)
Samuel Ebenezer (Ceredigion)
Joe Ingram (Bro Morgannwg)
Luke James (Sir Gâr)
Tomos Nicholls (Caerffili)
Martin Griffiths (Bro Morgannwg)
Luke Phillips (Sir Fynwy)

BASS
Tomos Gwyn (Sir Fflint)
Lewis Ham (Casnewydd)
Duncan Horne (Ceredigion)
Carl Jones (Sir Fflint)
Rhys Jenkins (Ceredigion)
Dafydd Mills (Swansea)
Steven Sparkes (Caerdydd)
Gruffudd Thomas (Caerdydd)