Top of the page

NYCW 2010

NYCW poster (Llandaf)CONDUCTOR
Ralph Allwood

ACCOMPANIST
Clive Driskill-Smith

RESIDENTIAL COURSE
Malvern College

CONCERTS
Malvern College
St Mary’s Church, Chepstow
Llandaff Cathedral, Cardiff
St Mary’s Church, Swansea (Swansea Festival)

PROGRAMME
JS Bach - JESU, MEINE FREUDE
Hubert Parry - BLEST PAIR OF SIRENS
Samuel Barber - AGNUS DEI
Randall Thompson - ALLELUIA
Eric Whitacre - LUX ARUMQUE
William Mathias - ALLELUYA PSALLAT
Paul Mealor - LOCUS ISTE
Paul Mealor - O SANCTISSIMA MARIA
William Mathias - PEDAIR CÂN WERIN

SOPRANO
Jessica Amesbury (Merthyr)
Hannah Aubrey (NPT)
Natasha Borton (Wrexham)
Fiona Dakin (Cardiff)
Naomi Davies (Newport)
Ellen Jeffcott (Flintshire)
Gerallt Rhys Jones (Powys)
Mared Gwyn Jones (Gwynedd)
Rebecca Mahon (Carmarthenshire)
Rachel Marsh (Wrexham)
Jenny Millar (Monmouth)
Naomi Morris (NPT)
Kate Murray (Swansea)
Alys Roberts (Gwynedd)
Bethan Roberts (Gwynedd)
Julia St Clair (Flintshire)
Laura Stephen (Cardiff)
Leanne Talbot (Caerphilly)
Ruth Taylor (Ceredigion)
Hannah Williams (Newport)
Eleri Williams (Swansea)

ALTO
Rhiannon Birdsall (Cardiff)
Freya Bronwin (Powys)
Rhian Cocker (Newport)
Caitlin Dacey (Caerphilly)
Rebecca Davies (Carmarthenshire)
Elinor Davies (Cardiff)
Heledd Eleri Evans (Carmarthenshire)
Alys Wyn Griffiths (Wrexham)
Catrin Harris (NPT)
Alis Haf Lewis (Carmarthenshire)
Sarah Mainwaring (NPT)
Betsan Morgan (Ceredigion)
Georgie O’Farrell (Flintshire)
Hannah Parry-Jones (Powys)
Lowri Peploe-Williams (NPT)
Lucie Phillips (Gwent)
Chloe Rigby (Monmouth)
Isabel Stead (Newport)
Lisa Williams (Vale of Glamorgan)
Elinor Williams (Pembrokeshire)
Imogen Young (Gwynedd)

TENOR
Conal Bembridge SayersSir (Flintshire)
Huw Cook (RCT)
Gwyn Davies (Cardiff)
Marc Davies (Cardiff)
Nathan Dearden (RCT)
Huw Ynyr Evans (Gwynedd)
Gareth Wyn Evans (Carmarthenshire)
Daniel Lewis Guy (Wrexham)
Michael McGrinder (RCT)
Phylip Nichols (Swansea)

BASS
Ieuan Anthony (NPT)
Sam Bennett (Pembrokeshire)
Huw Blainey (RCT)
Craig Evans (Caerphilly)
Sam Harvey (Ceredigion)
Duncan Horne (Ceredigion)
Matthew Jenkins (Carmarthenshire)
Meirion Jones (Powys)
Jonathan Lewis (Flintshire)
Tomos Mills (Swansea)
Thomas Niesser (Gwynedd)
Christopher Paul (Caerphilly)
Gareth Rawlinson (Wrexham)
Steven Sparkes (Cardiff)
Tomos Watkins (RCT)